Youth Apprenticeship Consortiums Directory

Index of Consortiums

Select an option from one of the two drop down boxes and press "Go". The details for the associated consortium will be presented below.

Contact the Department of Workforce Development Youth Apprenticeship Staff

State of Wisconsin by Youth Apprenticeship Consortium

State of Wisconsin by Consortium

Download a letter-sized PDF poster of this map with an index to the consortiums.

No consortium for your school district?

State of Wisconsin by Consortium

For the 2019-20 school year, Wisconsin has 38 active Youth Apprenticeship consortiums.

If the school district serving your area does not offer Youth Apprenticeship at present, contact the Youth Apprentice Staff to learn more about opportunities for your community.

Youth Apprenticeship opportunities are available in the following Program Areas:

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Ahnapee Youth Apprenticeship

School Districts

Gibraltar Area, Kewaunee, Luxemburg-Casco, Sevastopol, Southern Door, Washington Island and Sturgeon Bay

Ahnapee Youth Apprenticeship Consortium

Contact Information

Jennifer Johnson
512 Center Drive
Luxemburg, WI 54217
Email: jejohnson@luxcasco.k12.wi.us
Phone: (920) 845-2336

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Apprenticeship for West Side Youth

School Districts

West Allis-West Milwaukee and Wauwatosa

West Side Youth Consortium

Contact Information

Steve Carr
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District 1205 S 70th Street
West Allis, WI 53217
Email: carrs@wawmsd.org
Phone: (414) 604-4961
Fax: (414) 256-6314

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Bluff View Consortium

School Districts

Arcadia, Blair-Taylor, Whitehall and Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau

Bluff View Consortium

Contact Information

Britta Rotering
17511 N Main St.
Galesville, WI 54661
Email: brittarotering@getschools.k12.wi.us
Phone: (608) 582-2291.00 Extension 1064
Fax: (608) 582-4961.00

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Central Wisconsin

School Districts

Auburndale, Granton, Marshfield, Marshfield Columbus Catholic and Spencer.

Central Wisconsin Consortium

Contact Information

Karen Isaacson
Marshfield Chamber Foundation Inc.
700 South Central Avenue
Marshfield, WI 54449
Email: isaacson.karen@marshfieldchamber.com
Phone: (715) 384-3454
Fax: (715) 387-8925

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

CESA 5 Youth Apprenticeship Consortium

School Districts

Adams-Friendship, Almond-Bancroft, Baraboo, Cambria-Friesland, Columbus, Fall River, Iola-Scandanavia, Lodi, Montello, Necedah Area, New Lisbon, Pardeeville Area, Portage Community, Poynette, Randolph, Reedsburg, Rio Community, Sauk Prairie, Tri-County Area, Wautoma Area, Westfield, Wild Rose and Wisconsin Dells.

CESA 5 Consortium

Contact Information

Shelley Drescher
CESA 5 Youth Apprenticeship Consortium
626 E. Slifer St.
Portage, WI 53901
Email: dreschers@cesa5.org
Phone: (608) 745-5482
Website

Joel Evenson
CESA 5 Youth Apprenticeship Consortium
626 E. Slifer St.
Portage, WI 53901
Email: evensonj@cesa5.org
Phone: (608) 745-5483

Joel Mindham
626 E. Slifer St.
Portage, WI 53901
Email: mindhamj@cesa5.org
Phone: (608) 745-5481

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

CESA 6

School Districts

Algoma, Appleton Area, Beaver Dam, Berlin Area, Brillion, Burlington, Campbellsport, Chilton, Denmark, Dodgeland, Freedom Area, Fox Valley Lutheran, Germantown, Green Lake, Hartford UHS, Hilbert, Horicon, Hortonville Area, Howard-Suamico, Hustisford, Kaukauna Area, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, Kewaskum, Kimberly Area, Little Chute Area, Living Word, Manawa, Manitowoc, Markesan, Mayville, Menasha Joint, Mishicot, Neenah, NEW Lutheran, New Holstein, New London, Notre Dame Academy, North Fond du Lac, Omro, Oshkosh Area, Princeton, Reedsville, Ripon, Roncolli, Shoreland Lutheran, Slinger, Stockbridge, St. Mary's, Two Rivers, Valders, Valley Christian, Waupaca, Waupun, West Bend, Weyauwega-Fremont, Winnebago Lutheran and Winneconne Community.

CESA 6 Consortium

Contact Information

Tania Kilpatrick
2300 State Road 44
Oshkosh, WI 54904
Email: tkilpatrick@cesa6.org
Phone: (920) 236-0531
Fax: (920) 424-3478

Heidi Olson
2300 State Road 44
Oshkosh, WI 54904
Email: holson@cesa6.org
Phone: (920) 960-6209
Fax: (920) 424-3478

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

CESA 8

School Districts

Florence, Goodman-Armstrong, Lena, Marinette, Niagara, Suring and Wabeno Area.

Cesa 8 Consortium

Contact Information

Lynn Aprill
CESA 8
223 West Park St.
Gillett, WI 54124
Email: laprill@cesa8.org
Phone: (920) 855-2114
Fax: (920) 855-2299

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

CESA 9

School Districts

Crandon, Elcho, Lakeland UHS, Laona, Mercer, Northland Pines, Phelps, Rhinelander, Three Lakes and Tomahawk.

North Central Career and Technical Education Consortium

Contact Information

Lynn Aprill
CESA 8
223 West Park St.
Gillett, WI 54124
Email: laprill@cesa8.org
Phone: (920) 855-2114
Fax: (920) 855-2299

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

CESA 11

School Districts

Amery, Baldwin-Woodville Area, Barron Area, Birchwood, Boyceville, Cameron, Chetek-Weyerhauser Area, Clayton, Clear Lake, Cumberland, Durand-Arkansaw, Elk Mound, Frederic, Glenwood City, Grantsburg, Luck, Osceola, Plum City, Prairie Farm Public, Prescott, Rice Lake Area, Saint Criox Falls, Shell Lake, Siren, Spooner, Spring Valley, Turtle Lake, Unity and Webster.

CESA 11 Consortium

Contact Information

Danielle Schott
CESA 11
225 Ostermann Drive
Turtle Lake, WI 54889
Email: danis@cesa11.k12.wi.us
Phone: (715) 986-2020, ext. 2117

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Clinton High School

School Districts

Clinton High School

Clinton High School

Contact Information

Laura Benisch
112 Milwaukee Rd.
PO Box 566
Clinton, WI 53525
Email: labenisch@clintonwis.com
Phone: (608) 676-2223 Extension 2144
Fax: (608) 676-2904

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Chippewa Valley

School Districts

Augusta, Bloomer, Bruce, Cadott Community, Chippewa Falls Area, Cornell, Eleva-Strum, Flambeau, Gilman, Gilmanton, Greenwood, Ladysmith, McDonell Central Catholic, Menomonie Area, Mondovi, Neillsville, New Auburn, Osseo-Fairchild, Owen-Withee, Stanley-Boyd and Thorp.

Chippewa Valley Consortium

Contact Information

Gwen Skoyen
CESA 10
725 West Park Avenue
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Email: gskoyen@cesa10.k12.wi.us
Phone: (715) 720-2033
Fax: (715) 720-2070

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Eau Claire Area Youth Apprenticeship

School Districts

Altoona, Eau Claire Area and Fall Creek.

Eau Claire Area Consortium

Contact Information

Kaylynn Stahlbusch
101 North Farwell St., Suite 101
Eau Claire, WI 54703
Email: stahlbusch@eauclairechamber.org
Phone: (715) 834-1204
Fax: (715) 834-1956

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Edgerton and Milton School-to-Career Partnership

School Districts

Edgerton and Milton.

Milton/Edgerton School-to-Work Consortium

Contact Information

Jennifer Dail
Edgerton School District
200 Elm High Drive
Edgerton, WI 53534
Email: jennifer.dail@edgerton.k12.wi.us
Phone: (608) 561-6183
Fax: (608) 884-7969

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Fond du Lac School to Work

School Districts

Fond du Lac, Lomira, North Fond du Lac, Oakfield and Rosendale-Brandon.

Fond du Lac School-to-Work Consortium

Contact Information

Lisa McArthur
Director of Educational Partnership
Fond du Lac Area Association of Commerce
23 S. Main Street #101
Fond du Lac, WI 54935
Email: lmcarthur@envisiongreaterfdl.com
Phone: (920) 921-9500
Fax: (920) 921-9559

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Gateway District Youth Apprenticeship Consortium

School Districts

Big Foot, Central/Westosha UHS, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Lake Geneva-Genoa City UHS, Union Grove UHS, Williams Bay, Wilmot Union and Waterford UHS.

Gateway District Consortium

Contact Information

Katie Graf
Gateway Technical College
400 County Rd H
Elkhorn, WI 53121
Email: grafk@gtc.edu
Phone: (262) 741-8474
Fax: (262) 741-8307

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism
  • Information Technology
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

GPS Education Partners

School Districts

Appleton, Arrowhead Union, Brown Deer, Burlington, Cedarburg, Central/Westosha UHS, East Troy Community, Elmbrook, Franklin, Germantown, Greendale, Greenfield, Hartford UHS, Kettle Moraine, Kimberly, Menasha Joint, Menomonee Falls, Milwaukee, Mukwonago, Muskego/Norway, New Berlin, Nicolet UHS, Pewaukee, Saint Francis, St. John's Northwestern Military Academy, Slinger, TransCenter for Youth, Union Grove UHS, Waterford Union, Wauwatosa, West Bend, Whitefish Bay and Whitnall.

GPS Education Partners Consortium

Contact Information

Andy Hepburn
GPS Education Partners
13000 West Silver Spring Drive
Butler, WI 53007
Email: ahepburn@gpsed.org
Phone: (262) 226-2229
Fax: (262) 439-7660

Program Areas

  • Architecture and Construction
  • Manufacturing

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Greater Green Bay Chamber: Partners in Education

School Districts

Algoma, Ashwaubenon, Denmark, De Pere, Green Bay Area, Howard-Suamico, Oneida Nation, Pulaski Community, Seymour Community, West De Pere, Wrightstown Community, NEW Lutheran, Notre Dame de la Baie Academy and Providence Academy.

Greater Green Bay Chamber Partners in Education Consortium

Contact Information

Lindsey Petasek
Greater Green Bay Chamber
300 North Broadway
Green Bay, WI 54303
Email: lpetasek@greatergbc.org
Phone: (920) 593-3406
Fax: (920) 593-3390
Website

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Kenosha

School District

Kenosha School District.

Kenosha Consortium

Contact Information

Cheryl Kothe
Kenosha Unified School District
3600 52nd Street
Kenosha, WI 53144
Email: ckothe@kusd.edu
Phone: (262) 259-6313

Program Areas

  • Architecture and Construction
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Marinette-Oconto County Consortium

School Districts

Coleman, Gillett, Oconto Falls, Oconto and Wausaukee.

Marinette-Oconto Consortium

Contact Information

Russ Young
Oconto High School
1717 Superior Avenue
Oconto, WI 54153
Email: russ.young@oconto.k12.wi.us
Phone: (920) 834-7812, ext. 1103
Fax: (920) 834-7804

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

School District of Mauston

School Districts

Mauston.

Mauston Consortium

Contact Information

Joel Heesch
School District of Mauston
800 Grayside Ave.
Mauston, WI 53948
Email: jheesch@maustonschools.org
Phone: (608) 847-4410 x 4425
Fax: (608) 847-4802

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Merrill Area Public Schools

School Districts

Merrill Area, Bridges Virtual Academy, Merrill Adult Diploma Academy and New Testament Church Christian Academy.

Merrill School District Consortium

Contact Information

Karen Akey
Merrill School District Consortium
1201 North Sales Street
Merrill, WI 54452
Email: karen.akey@maps.k12.wi.us
Phone: (715) 546-4581


Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Tech and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Mid-Wisconsin School-to-Work Partnership

School Districts

Assumption Catholic School, John Edwards, Lincoln, Nekoosa, Pacelli Catholic School, Pittsville, Rosholt, Stevens Point Area and Tomorrow River.

Mid-Wisconsin School-to-Work Partnership Consortium

Contact Information

Jackie Esselman
Manager, K-12 and Adult Recruitment
Mid-State Technical College
500 32nd Street North
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
Email: Jackie.Esselman@mstc.edu
Phone: (715) 422-5512
Fax: (715) 422-5561
Mid-Wisconsin YA webpage

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Tech and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Milwaukee Public Schools

School District

Milwaukee.

Milwaukee Public Schools Consortium

Contact Information

Terri Salzer
MPS - Career and Tech Ed., Rm. 272
5225 West Vliet Street
Milwaukee, WI 53208
Email: salzertj@milwaukee.k12.wi.us
Phone: (414) 475-8019
Fax: (414) 475-8250

Program Areas

  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Mississippi Valley

School Districts

Alma, Alma Center-Humbird-Merrillan, Bangor, Black River Falls, Cashton, Cochrane-Fountain City, Hillsboro, Holmen, Independence, La Crosse, Melrose-Mindoro, Onalaska, Royall, Sparta, Tomah, Viroqua, Westby, West Salem and Wonewoc-Union Center.

Mississippi Valley Consortium

Contact Information

Amanda Langrehr, YA Regional Coordinator
CESA 4
923 East Garland
West Salem, WI 54669
Email: alangrehr@cesa4.org
Phone: (608) 786-4855
Fax: (608) 786-4801

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

North Central Wisconsin School-to-Career

School Districts

Abbotsford, Antigo UHS, Athens, Bowler, Chequamegon, Colby, DC Everest Area, Edgar, Faith Christian, Loyal, Marathon City, Medford Area, Mosinee, Newman Catholic, Northland Lutheran, Phillips, Prentice, Rib Lake, Spencer, Stratford, Wausau, White Lake, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran and Wittenberg-Birnamwood.

North Central Wisconsin School-to-Career Consortium

Contact Information

Dina Kilinski
Northcentral Technical College
1000 West Campus Drive
Wausau, WI 54401
Email: kilinskid@ntc.edu
Phone: (715) 803-1190
Fax: (715) 301-2190
Website

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Northwest CEP

School Districts

Ashland, Bayfield, Butternut, Hayward, Mellen, Maple, Superior, Washburn and Winter.

Northwest CEP Consortium

Contact Information

Travis Patterson
Northwest Wisconsin CEP
422 3rd Street West, Suite 200
Ashland, WI 54806
Email: tpatterson@nwcep.org
Phone: (715) 682-9141 ex. 119
Fax: (715) 682-9181

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Ozaukee Youth Apprenticeship

School Districts

Cedarburg, Cedar Grove-Belgium Area, Grafton, Mequon-Thiensville, Northern Ozaukee, Port Washington-Saukville and Random Lake.

Ozaukee Youth Apprenticeship

Contact Information

John Higgins
Port Washington-Saukville School District
100 West Monroe Street
Port Washington, WI 53074
Email: john.higgins@pwssd.k12.wi.us
Phone: (262) 268-6074
Fax: (262) 284-7742
Website

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

RAMAC

School District

Racine Unified.

RAMAC Consortium

Contact Information

Jeff Bergman
RAMAC
300 Fifth Street
Racine, WI 53403
Email: jbergman@racinechamber.com
Phone: (262) 631-7060
Fax: (262) 634-7422

Program Areas

  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism
  • Information Technology
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Rock & Green County School-to-Work

School Districts

Beloit, Beloit Turner, Brodhead, Janesville, Juda, Monroe, Monticello, Parkview and Whitewater Unified.

Rock County School-to-Work Consortium

Contact Information

Dana Melahn
Southwest WI Workforce Dev. Board
1900 Center Ave.
Janesville, WI 53546
Email: d.melahn@swwdb.org
Phone: (608) 314-3300 ext. 307
Fax: (608) 741-3528

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Sheboygan Area

School Districts

Cedar Grove-Belgium Area, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Howards Grove, Kiel Area, Kohler, New Holstein, Oostburg, Plymouth, Random Lake, Sheboygan Area, Sheboygan County Christian, Sheboygan Falls and Sheboygan Lutheran.

Sheboygan Area Consortium

Contact Information

Alison Driscoll
Youth Apprenticeship Manager
Lakeshore Technical College
1290 North Avenue
Cleveland, WI 53015
Email: Alison.driscoll@gotoltc.edu
Phone: (920) 693-1128
Fax: (920) 693-1834

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

South Central Wisconsin

School Districts

Belleville, Cambridge, DeForest Area, Deerfield Community, De Forest Area, Evansville, Fort Atkinson, Jefferson, Johnson Creek, Lake Mills Area, Lakeside Lutheran, Madison Metropolitan, Marshall, McFarland, Middleton-Cross Plains, Monona Grove, Mount Horeb Area, New Glarus, Oregon, Palmyra-Eagle Area, Stoughton Area, Sun Prairie Area, Verona Area, Waterloo, Watertown, Waunakee Community and Wisconsin Heights.

South Central Wisconsin Consortium

Contact Information

Madison Metropolitan:
Jennifer Wegner
Madison Metropolitan YA Coordinator
Email: jwegner@madison.k12.wi.us
Phone: (608) 663-5229
Fax: (608) 442-2149

Dane County:
Josh Fassl
Greater Dane County YA Coordinator
5900 Monona Drive, Suite #202
Monona, WI 53716
Email: jfassl@dcsc.org
Phone: (608) 316-1358
Fax: (608) 221-4361

Jefferson County:
Cyndy Sandberg
Jefferson County YA Coordinator
N196 McKinley Beach Road
Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Email: sandbergcyndy@gmail.com
Phone: (920) 210-1129
Fax: (920) 356-9828

Regional:
Jeff Westra
South Central Wisconsin WDB
3513 Anderson Street, Suite 104
Madison, WI 53704
Email: jwestra@wdbscw.org
Phone: (608) 249-9001 ext. 227
Fax: (608) 249-9356

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

South Shore Suburban

School Districts

Cudahy, Oak Creek-Franklin Joint and South Milwaukee.

South Shore Suburban Consortium

Contact Information

Chris Daniels
South Milwaukee School District
801 Fifteenth Avenue
South Milwaukee, WI 53172
Email: cdaniels@sdsm.k12.wi.us
Phone: (414) 766-5140
Fax: (414) 766-5130

Program Areas

  • Architecture and Construction
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Southwest Milwaukee Consortium School to Career Program

School Districts

Franklin, Greendale, Greenfield, Saint Francis and Whitnall.

CESA 1 Consortium

Contact Information

Tom Hermann
Youth Apprenticeship Coordinator
5000 S. 116 Street
Greenfield, WI 53228
Email: thermann@whitnall.com
Phone: (414) 525-8419
Fax: (414) 525-8401

Program Areas

  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Southwest Wisconsin

School Districts

Albany, Argyle, Barneveld, Belmont Community, Benton, Black Hawk, Boscobel Area, Cassville, Cuba City, Darlington Community, De Soto Area, Dodgeville, Eagle Christian Academy, Fennimore Community, Highland, Iowa-Grant, Ithaca, Juda, Kickapoo Area, La Farge, Lancaster Community, Mineral Point Unified, Monticello, North Crawford, Pecatonica Area, Platteville, Potosi, Prairie du Chien Area, Richland, River Ridge, River Valley, Riverdale, Seneca, Shullsburg, Southwestern Wisconsin, Wauzeka-Steuben and Weston.

Southwest Wisconsin Consortium

Contact Information

Tom Martin
CESA 3
1300 Industrial Drive
Fennimore, WI 53809
Email: tmartin@cesa3.org
Phone: (608) 822-2154
Fax: (608) 822-3828

Chuck Keller
CESA 3
1300 Industrial Drive
Fennimore, WI 53809
Email: ckeller@cesa3.org
Phone: (608) 822-2163
Fax: (608) 822-3828

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

St. Croix Valley

School Districts

Ellsworth, Hudson, New Richmond, River Falls, St. Croix Central and Somerset.

St. Croix Valley Consortium

Contact Information

Melisa Hansen
River Falls High School
College and Career Readiness Coordinator
818 Cemetery Rd
River Falls, WI 54022
Email: melisa.hansen@rfsd.k12.wi.us
Phone: (715) 425-1830

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Waukesha County School-to-Work

School Districts

Arrowhead UHS, East Troy Community, Elmbrook, Hamilton, Kettle Moraine, Menomonee Falls, Mukwonago, Muskego-Norway, New Berlin, Oconomowoc Area, Pewaukee, Waukesha and Wisconsin Lutheran.

Waukesha County School-to-Work Consortium

Contact Information

Nicole Luzich
Waukesha County Technical College
800 Main Street
Pewaukee, WI 53072
Email: nluzich@wctc.edu
Phone: (262) 695-6513
Fax: (262) 691-5466

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.

Wolf River School-to-Work

School Districts

Bonduel, Clintonville, Marion, Shawano, Shiocton and Wolf River Lutheran High.

Wolf River School-to-Work Consortium

Contact Information

Laura Warning
Bonduel Middle School
400 West Green Bay Street
Bonduel, WI 54107
Email: warnilau@bonduel.k12.wi.us
Phone: (715) 758-4850
Fax: (715) 758-4859

Program Areas

  • Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources (AFNR)
  • Architecture and Construction
  • Arts, A/V Technology and Communications
  • Finance
  • Health Science
  • Hospitality, Lodging and Tourism (HLT)
  • Information Technology (IT)
  • Manufacturing
  • Marketing
  • Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)
  • Transportation, Distribution and Logistics (TDL)

Youth Apprenticeship programming is unique to each school district. For specifics on the Youth Apprenticeship programs offered in your school district, contact the Youth Apprenticeship coordinator listed above.